DPG (Di Propylene Glycol) Cutting Oil (Use to make Incense) - 1 Lb.

  • Sale
  • Regular price $10.50


Di Propylene Glycol is a clear, colorless and nearly odourless liquid which is a low volatility solvent and humectant in cosmetics. It is a wetting agent and thus is used as a soluble in water in oil systems. Di Propylene Glycol is also used to make oleoresins and other solid essential oils pourable because of its diluent properties. Use this to cut and blend oils together. Bottle is 16 oz. (1 lb).